
Octave Intelligence plc (OCTVV)
Last updated: 2026-10-22 02:41:20. Prices reflect the latest closing data and will resume updating on the next trading day. Stock price data is sourced from Massive.
Summary
Octave Intelligence plc (OCTVV) operates in the -- sector and is listed on NASDAQ. The stock is currently priced at --, with a market capitalization of -- and a P/E ratio of --. Over the past 52 weeks, its price has ranged from -- to --. This page covers its latest market performance, valuation, price trends and company information.
Key Market Data
-- | |
-- | |
-- | |
-- | |
-- | |
-- | |
-- | |
-- | |
-- | |
-- | |
-- | |
-- |
Octave Intelligence plc (OCTVV) Latest Closing Stock Price
Octave Intelligence plc (OCTVV) last closed at $-- as of --, -- from the previous close of $--.
During the latest regular trading session, OCTVV traded between $-- and $--, with a volume of -- shares. The closing price was -- and --.
Octave Intelligence plc (OCTVV) 7-Day Stock Price Change
Over the past seven days, Octave Intelligence plc (OCTVV) moved from $28.00 to $17.48, representing a decline of 37.57% ($10.52).
The stock traded between $17.15 and $30.00 during the period. The latest price is near the lower end of the 7-day range, indicating strong downward.
The average daily volume was 370.69 thousand shares, -- versus the previous seven-day period, indicating -- trading activity.
What is Octave Intelligence plc (OCTVV)?
Octave Intelligence PLC provides a suite of software solutions that help organizations design, build, operate, and protect their physical assets, people, and critical infrastructure. The company operates in a single business segment developing enterprise software used in design, construction, operations, and security. Geographically, it operates in Americas that includes the United States, and Other Americas (Canada, and Latin America); EMIA that includes Europe, Middle East, India, and Africa; and APAC that includes the Asia-Pacific region, excluding India. The company derives maximum revenue from Americas. Its products include: Octave Coda Spatial, Octave Alto Twin, Octave Coda, Octave Oncall, Octave Alto, Octave Imagine, Octave Oncall Dispatch, Octave Alto Lightspeed, and Others.
Octave Intelligence plc Information
| Exchange | NASDAQ |
| Company Website |
How to Buy Octave Intelligence plc (OCTVV) Stock on MEXC
Eligible investors can buy real shares of Octave Intelligence plc (OCTVV) through MEXC RealStocks. Follow these three steps to open a RealStocks account, transfer USDT, and place a US stock order.
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
1.What is Octave Intelligence plc (OCTVV) stock price today?
2.Is OCTVV stock going up or down today?
3.What is OCTVV pre-market price?
4.What is OCTVV after-hours price?
5.Is OCTVV stock trading now?
6.Where does OCTVV sit relative to its 52-week high and low?
7.What sector is Octave Intelligence plc in?
8.What is Octave Intelligence plc's market capitalization and where is it listed?
9.How is OCTVV valued in terms of P/E ratio and EPS?
10.Does Octave Intelligence plc pay a dividend?
Explore More US Stocks
Search Stocks
OCTVV Stock Calculator
Estimate the value between OCTVV shares and USD.
OCTVV Shares to USD
1.00 OCTVV shares = 0 USD
Calculations are estimates based on the latest available price and are for reference only.

